As you know, on December 30, 2019, the meeting of young people with workers involved in planting plants in the dried up territories of the Aral Sea was held, where, along with other students, students of Karakalpak State University named after Berdakh took an active part. At the meeting, Chairman of Jokargi Kenges of the… Read More »
Volleyball competitions have been held
In our country, one of the most important areas of public policy is the large-scale dissemination of physical education and sports. Sport forms healthy lifestyle in society, strengthening health of the population, educating the younger generation physically and spiritually – developed. It protects young people from various diseases and bad habits. Sport plays an important… Read More »
Students of our faculty took 2nd place in the competition “Soldiers Competing “
On January 14, in honor of the “Day of the Armed Forces of the Republic of Uzbekistan” among the students of our  university there was a sports  competition called “Soldiers Combat”.Our faculty also participated in this competition on the occasion of the Defender of the Motherland day , and took the 2nd place.8 student participated… Read More »
Bank employees of Hamkorbank have organized a selection round with graduating students in Social Economy faculty
In KSU  named after Berdakh in Social  Economy faculty  employees of commercial bank  HAMKORBANK was organized a competition contest  with graduating students for the bank’s selection  of reserve staff, testing students’ knowledge , providing banking information ,attracting innovative ideas  for banking services by students. The event held by head of personnel selection  department of Hamkorbank … Read More »
Cultural Measures of the Faculty of Social Economics
The last  week of each month is celebrated  as the days of Spiritual and Cultural Events at the University  and Social Economic faculty also participates in its activities.Accounting and audit ,economics and with other groups held the seminar called” Increasing  economic literacy”. During the seminar workers of AGROBANK gave the data about  the topic and… Read More »